1 Volkov Vladimir 59 98.8 Russia 255 -262.5 -270 255 155.95
2 Sohlman Jarmo 69 99.65 Finland 247.5 -252.5 -257.5 247.5 150.92
3 Polutin Sergiy 75 97.6 Ukraina 240 245 -247.5 245 150.60
4 Flimel Vladimir 76 99.35 Slovakia 227.5 235 242.5 242.5 147.87
5 Jaldefors Mikael 66 99.3 Sweden -230 230 -247.5 230 140.36
6 Mathis Patrick 78 97.75 Germany 210 -217.5 220 220 135.30
7 Engel Swen 72 91.65 Germany -217.5 -217.5 217.5 217.5 137.69
8 Richard Lewis 76 95.75 Great Britain 205 212.5 -217.5 212.5 131.87
9 Albanese Martino 70 97.25 Italy -210 210 -222.5 210 129.15
_.. Gankov Philip 71 93 Bulgaria -190 -190 -190 0.00
-110 kg
1 Kushnarev Oleg 73 105.9 Russia 262.5 267.5 -275 267.5 159.59
2 Makrushyn Sergiy 75 107.1 Ukraina 250 260 265 265 157.27
3 Krejca Zbynek 74 109.6 Czechia 245 252.5 -257.5 252.5 148.79
4 Berki Csaba 75 106.5 Hungary 250 -255 -257.5 250 148.65
5 Kircher Achim 68 110 Germany 237.5 247.5 -255 247.5 145.65
6 Sarik Tomas 75 109.9 Czechia 245 -255 -255 245 144.37
7 Scheiber Emanuel 79 107.1 Austria -212.5 212.5 222.5 222.5 131.89
8 Vite Ivo 67 103.6 Latvia 190 -200 -200 190 114.11
-125 kg
1 Gusev Oleg 55 122.7 Belorussia 280 287.5 --- 287.5 164.47
2 Jurenka Jan 76 124.5 Czechia 250 257.5 265 265 151.12
3 Szigethy Geza 78 120 Hungary 255 -265 -265 255 146.59
4 Rachev Plamen 67 123.4 Bulgaria 255 -260 -260 255 145.70
5 Nemeth Robert 75 117.1 Hungary 245 252.5 -260 252.5 145.89
6 Hoen Marcus 66 115.7 Germany 230 240 245 245 142.19
7 Jurgens Alexander 80 110.9 Germany 215 -225 -225 215 126.52
125.0+ kg
1 Sandvik Kenneth 75 148.8 Finland -310 -315 315 315 174.54
2 Kathi Bela 79 145.8 Hungary -300 305 310 310 172.20
3 Maximov Vladimir 66 132.6 Russia 302.5 307.5 -312.5 307.5 173.33
4 Starkjer Nils 66 171.6 Denmark 307.5 -312.5 -315 307.5 166.75
5 Svensson Fredrik 79 148.1 Sweden 282.2 295 -310 295 163.51
6 Ortner Andras 71 149.1 Hungary 280 285 290 290 160.54
7 Wahlqvist Johnny 73 173.1 Sweden 290 -305 -312.5 290 157.06
8 Ehliger Andreas 78 134.2 Germany 255 265 270 270 151.87
9 Filipovic Aleksan 80 149.8 Serbia&Montenegro -235 235 245 245 135.58
Champion of Champions
1 Sandvik Kenneth 75 148.8 Finland 174.54
2 Vorobyev Alexei 69 86.25 Russia 171.12
3 Wegiera Jan 65 81.95 Poland 168.72
Team Competition
1 Russia 69 points 6 lifters
2 Poland 63 points 6 lifters
3 Hungary 46 points 6 lifters
4 Finland 34 points 6 lifters
5 Sweden 32 points 6 lifters
6 Germany 32 points 6 lifters
7 Ukraina 30 points 4 lifters
8 Belorussia 28 points 3 lifters
9 Czechia 26 points 4 lifters
10 Slovakia 20 points 3 lifters
11 Bulgaria 17 points 3 lifters
12 Netherlands 12 points 1 lifters
13 Latvia 10 points 2 lifters
14 France 9 points 2 lifters
15 Denmark 7 points 1 lifters
16 Austria 4 points 1 lifters
17 Great Britain 3 points 1 lifters
18 Serbia&Montenegro 3 points 2 lifters
19 Italy 2 points 1 lifters