Subjuniorki:
- 44 kg
1. Seebruck Stephanie 1990 USA 43,40 1,4209 107,5 2 47,5 4 115,0 1 270,0 383,64 12
2. Skirkanicova Katarina 1990 SVK 43,40 1,4209 110,0 1 52,5 1 105,0 2 267,5 380,09 9
3. Miki Yasuko 1990 JPN 42,90 1,4316 70,0 3 50,0 2 80,0 3 200,0 286,32 8
4. Fadgyas Victoria 1991 HUN 43,60 1,4166 65,0 5 50,0 3 65,0 5 180,0 254,98 7
5. Murashka Yulia 1991 BLR 43,20 1,4252 65,0 4 32,5 5 72,5 4 170,0 242,28 6
- 48 kg
1. Miller Kendra 1992 USA 45,60 1,3741 125,0 2 67,5 2 127,5 1 320,0 439,71 12
2. Zaripova Zhadira 1989 KAZ 46,20 1,3615 130,0 1 50,0 4 120,0 3 300,0 408,45 9
3. Sandlin Allison 1988 USA 46,80 1,3490 115,0 3 67,5 3 117,5 4 300,0 404,70 8
4. Inoue Yu 1988 JPN 45,90 1,3678 105,0 4 70,0 1 120,0 2 295,0 403,50 7
- 52 kg
1. Zarzycka Magdalena 1988 POL 51,60 1,2541 125,0 1 52,5 4 112,5 2 290,0 363,68 12
2. Porubska Ivana 1991 SVK 48,30 1,3183 107,5 2 65,0 2 102,5 4 275,0 362,53 9
3. Benkhelifa Alyssa 1988 FRA 51,80 1,2504 100,0 3 55,0 3 95,0 6 250,0 312,60 8
4. Okamura Misato 1988 JPN 50,20 1,2808 85,0 4 45,0 6 100,0 5 230,0 294,58 7
— Muntean Corina-Andreea 1988 ROM 50,70 1,2711 — 50,0 5 110,0 3 — disq. — 0
— VanDusen Katie 1988 USA 50,80 1,2692 — 80,0 1 142,5 1 — disq. — 0
Juniorki:
- 44 kg
1. Yamakami Yukari 1985 JPN 40,00 1,4936 80,0 1 50,0 1 90,0 1 220,0 328,59 12
- 48 kg
1. Nishikawa Tomoe 1983 JPN 47,50 1,3346 127,5 2 65,0 1 155,0 1 347,5 463,77 12
2. Kolisnikova Anastasiya 1987 KAZ 47,80 1,3285 135,0 1 60,0 2 145,0 2 340,0 451,69 9
3. Vasina Anna 1985 UZB 48,00 1,3244 125,0 3 52,5 4 132,5 3 310,0 410,56 8
4. Kuroda Yukie 1985 JPN 47,70 1,3305 105,0 4 55,0 3 105,0 4 265,0 352,58 7
- 52 kg
1. Machida Naho 1983 JPN 51,70 1,2522 125,0 1 60,0 4 150,0 1 335,0 419,48 12
2. Gertich Justyna 1986 POL 52,00 1,2466 100,0 4 65,0 2 135,0 2 300,0 373,98 9
3. Nowak Dorota 1983 POL 50,20 1,2808 105,0 3 75,0 1 115,0 4 295,0 377,83 8
4. Smith Brandy 1986 USA 48,90 1,3063 105,0 2 60,0 3 125,0 3 290,0 378,82 7
Subjuniorzy:
- 52 kg
1. Iankov Milcho 1989 BUL 51,40 0,9933 145,0 2 90,0 2 170,0 2 405,0 402,28 12
2. Nikolov Ivan 1988 BUL 51,60 0,9893 140,0 3 100,0 1 157,5 3 397,5 393,24 9
3. Peisley Scott 1989 AUS 51,90 0,9833 122,5 4 82,5 4 180,0 1 385,0 378,57 8
4. Kuchar Damarjit 1991 CAN 48,20 1,0653 105,0 5 42,5 5 120,0 4 267,5 284,96 7
— Bachorz Ryan 1988 USA 51,40 0,9933 165,0 1 90,0 3 — — disq. — 0
- 56 kg
1. Ryzhko Aliaksei 1988 BLR 55,80 0,9135 170,0 2 90,0 5 145,0 7 405,0 369,96 12
2. Michailov Martin 1991 BUL 55,10 0,9250 150,0 4 95,0 2 155,0 4 400,0 370,00 9
3. Castillo Robert 1988 USA 55,60 0,9168 140,0 8 80,0 6 165,0 2 385,0 352,96 8
4. Nortje Barend 1990 RSA 55,60 0,9168 150,0 6 70,0 7 160,0 3 380,0 348,38 7
5. Prisov Nicola 1989 BUL 54,40 0,9369 127,5 9 90,0 4 145,0 6 362,5 339,62 6
6. Hidawa Shunsuke 1988 JPN 55,30 0,9217 110,0 10 95,0 3 120,0 8 325,0 299,55 5
— Olechnio Jacek 1990 POL 55,00 0,9267 172,5 1 — 172,5 1 — disq. — 0
— Lipcsei Peter 1988 HUN 55,30 0,9217 150,0 5 — 150,0 5 — disq. — 0
— Kontiainen Henri 1989 FIN 55,60 0,9168 145,0 7 — — — disq. — 0
— Krupinski Piotr 1988 POL 55,60 0,9168 165,0 3 105,0 1 — — disq. — 0
Juniorzy:
- 52 kg
1. Ozeki Yuki 1984 JPN 50,90 1,0037 155,0 1 120,0 1 150,0 2 425,0 426,57 12
2. Tracz Robert 1985 POL 51,60 0,9893 155,0 2 95,0 2 155,0 1 405,0 400,66 9
— Roman Sandor 1983 HUN 51,60 0,9893 125,0 3 — 140,0 3 — disq. — 0
- 56 kg
1. Zambrzycki Tomasz 1985 POL 55,90 0,9119 200,0 1 112,5 3 202,5 2 515,0 469,62 12
2. Oishi Yasumasa 1987 JPN 54,20 0,9404 175,0 4 135,0 1 200,0 3 510,0 479,60 9
3. Tenelov Turar 1984 KAZ 55,70 0,9152 190,0 3 122,5 2 195,0 4 507,5 464,46 8
4. Lukanov Milen 1986 BUL 55,40 0,9200 190,0 2 102,5 4 202,5 1 495,0 455,40 7
"Wszystko robiłem całą parą,
I zawsze z młodą, nigdy ze starą"